You are here

Courses and Programs

View the Engineering Anywhere course offerings below. For specific program information, please select a program from the left menu.

Don't see a live course offering you would like for this semester? View our Library Course options.

View the list of most recent course offerings to see what types of courses have been offered through Engineering Anywhere in the past, and when they were last offered.

Aerospace Engineering
Course Credits Instructor(s)
ASEN 6849: Independent Study AES Professors Various
ASEN 6949: Master's Candidate for Degree 1 AES Professors Various
ASEN 6950: Master's Thesis 1 AES Professors Various
Civil Engineering
Course Credits Instructor(s)
CVEN 5834: Water Utility Management: Current Issues and Future Challenges 3 Richard Kuchenrither
Computer Science
Course Credits Instructor(s)
CSCI 5229: Computer Graphics 3 Willem Schreuder
CSCI 5809: Computer Animation 3 Roger King
CSCI 5900: Independent Study 1 CS Professors Various
CSCI 6800: Master of Engineering Project 1 CS Professors Various
CSCI 6940: Master's Degree Candidacy 1 CS Professors Various
CSCI 6950: Master's Thesis 1 CS Professors Various
Electrical Engineering
Course Credits Instructor(s)
ECEN 5840: Independent Study 1 ECEE Professors Various
ECEN 6940: Master's Degree Candidate 1 ECEE Professors Various
ECEN 6950: Master's Thesis 1 ECEE Professors Various
Engineering Management
Course Credits Instructor(s)
EMEN 4030: Project Management Systems 3 George Angel
EMEN 4100: Business Methods and Economics for Engineers 3 Seth Murray
EMEN 4200: Engineering & Entrepreneurship for the Developing World 3 Seth Murray
EMEN 5000: Engineering Analysis 3 Alyssa McCluskey
EMEN 5030: Project Management 3 Daniel Moorer
EMEN 5200: Principles of Management Consulting 3 Steven Ouellette
EMEN 5840: Independent Study Project 1 EMP Instructors Various
EMEN 6805: Capstone Preparation 1 EMP Instructors Various
EMEN 6810: Capstone Completion 2 EMP Instructors Various
EMEN 6940: Master's Degree Candidate 1 EMP Instructors Various
Interdisciplinary Telecom
Course Credits Instructor(s)
TLEN 5150: Managing Effectively in a Changing Telecom Environment (Classroom Only) 1 Dale Hatfield
TLEN 5160: Information Technologies and Communications 3 Federico Kuhlmann
TLEN 5230: Spectrum Management and Policy (Classroom Only) 3 Dale Hatfield
TLEN 5460: Telecommunications Systems Lab 3 Jose Santos
TLEN 5832: Information Risk Management 3 Tim Smit
TLEN 5833: Unix System Administration 3 Mark Dehus
TLEN 5920: Independent Study 1 ITP Professors Various
TLEN 6940: Candidate for Degree 1 ITP Professors Various
TLEN 6950: Master's Thesis 1 ITP Professors Various
TLEN 8990: Doctoral Dissertation 1-10 ITP Professors Various
Professional Development
Course Credits Instructor(s)
CACI 8001: Introduction to Cisco Networking: CCNA (Online Only) 0 Jose Santos
CACI 8011: Networking Special Topics - Advanced Networking (Online Only) 0 Jose Santos
Aerospace Engineering
Course Credits Instructor(s)
ASEN 5007: Introduction to Finite Elements 3 Carlos Felippa
ASEN 5014: Linear Control Systems 3 Nisar Ahmed
ASEN 5050: Spaceflight Dynamics 3 Jeffrey Parker
ASEN 5051: Introduction to Fluid Mechanics 3 John Farnsworth
ASEN 5070: Introduction to Statistical Orbit Determination 1 3 Brandon Jones
ASEN 5090: Introduction to Global Navigation Satellite Systems 3 Penina Axelrad
ASEN 5158: Space Habitat Design 3 David Klaus
ASEN 5215: Descriptive Physical Oceanography 3 Bill Emery
ASEN 5227: Math for Aerospace Engineering Sciences 1 3 Bill Emery
ASEN 5519: Commercial Spaceflight Operations and Communications 3 Bradley Cheetham, George Born
ASEN 6013: High Speed Propulsion 3 Ryan Starkey
ASEN 6014: Spacecraft Formation Flying 3 Hanspeter Schaub
ASEN 6020: Optimal Trajectories 3 Daniel J. Scheeres
ASEN 6519: Lidar Remote Sensing 3 Xinzhao Chu
ASEN 6849: Independent Study AES Professors Various
ASEN 6949: Master's Candidate for Degree 1 AES Professors Various
ASEN 6950: Master's Thesis 1 AES Professors Various
Civil Engineering
Course Credits Instructor(s)
CVEN 5584: Water Profession: Management and Utility Finance 3 Richard Kuchenrither
Computer Science
Course Credits Instructor(s)
CSCI 5229: Computer Graphics 3 Willem Schreuder
CSCI 5273: Network Systems 3 Shivakant Mishra
CSCI 5352: Network Analysis and Modeling 3 Aaron Clauset
CSCI 5646: Numerical Linear Algebra 3 Elizabeth Jessup
CSCI 5809: Computer Animation 3 Roger King
CSCI 5828: Foundations of Software Engineering 3 Ken Anderson
CSCI 5832: Natural Language Processing 3 Jordan Boyd-Graber
CSCI 5900: Independent Study 1 CS Professors Various
CSCI 6800: Master of Engineering Project 1 CS Professors Various
CSCI 6940: Master's Degree Candidacy 1 CS Professors Various
CSCI 6950: Master's Thesis 1 CS Professors Various
CSCI 7000: Datacenter Scale Computing 3 Dirk Grunwald
CSCI 7000: Computer Storage Systems 3 Mark Maybee
CSCI 7000: Ethical Hacking 3 John Black
CSCI 7717: Database Systems: Information Systems Technology 3 Roger King
Electrical Engineering
Course Credits Instructor(s)
ECEN 5017: Power Electronics for Electric Drive Vehicles 3 Dragan Maksimovic
ECEN 5023: Network Systems 3 Shivakant Mishra
ECEN 5107: Electric Power Grid 3 Conwell Dickey
ECEN 5134: Electromagnetic Radiation and Antennas 3 Dejan Filipovic
ECEN 5613: Embedded System Design (Classroom Only) 3 Linden McClure
ECEN 5743: Software Engineering of Distributed Systems 3 Ruth Dameron
ECEN 5797: Introduction to Power Electronics 3 Khurram Afridi
ECEN 5840: Independent Study 1 ECEE Professors Various
ECEN 6940: Master's Degree Candidate 1 ECEE Professors Various
ECEN 6950: Master's Thesis 1 ECEE Professors Various
Engineering Management
Course Credits Instructor(s)
EMEN 4030: Project Management Systems (Classroom Only) 3 George Angel
EMEN 4050: Leadership and Professional Skills (Classroom Only) 3 Seth Murray
EMEN 4100: Business Methods and Economics for Engineers (Classroom Only) 3 Seth Murray
EMEN 4100: Business Methods and Economics for Engineers (Classroom Only) 3 Dave Bonham
EMEN 4800: Technology Ventures and Marketing (Classroom Only) 3 Eben Johnson
EMEN 4825: Entrepreneurial Business Plan Prep 3 Adrian Tuck
EMEN 5000: Engineering Analysis 3 Alyssa McCluskey
EMEN 5005: Introduction to Applied Statistical Methods 3 Ray Littlejohn
EMEN 5010: Introduction to Engineering Management 3 Wayne Kirschling
EMEN 5020: Finance and Accounting for Engineering Managers 3 Wayne Kirschling
EMEN 5030: Project Management 3 Stein Cass
EMEN 5040: Quality, Strategy, and Value Creation 3 Daniel Moorer
EMEN 5041: Advanced Topics in Value Creation (Online Only) 3 Jon Meyer
EMEN 5042: Methods for Quality Improvement 3 Wendy Bailey
EMEN 5050: Authentic Leadership 3 Barbara Lawton
EMEN 5500: Lean and Agile Management 3 Wayne Kirschling
EMEN 5610: Advanced Statistical Methods for Engineering Research 3 Ray Littlejohn
EMEN 5710: Applied Business Decisions 3 John Svoboda
EMEN 5825: The New Venture Experience 3 Eben Johnson
EMEN 5830: Special Topics: Fundamentals of Systems Engineering (Classroom Only) 3 Alex Sinclair
EMEN 5830: Special Topics: Fundamentals of Systems Engineering 3 Alex Sinclair
EMEN 5840: Independent Study Project 1 EMP Instructors Various
EMEN 6805: Capstone Preparation 1 EMP Instructors Various
EMEN 6810: Capstone Completion 2 EMP Instructors Various
EMEN 6940: Master's Degree Candidate 1 EMP Instructors Various
Interdisciplinary Telecom
Course Credits Instructor(s)
TLEN 5010: Network Economics and Finance 1 3 Scott Savage
TLEN 5050: Authentic Leadership 3 Barbara Lawton
TLEN 5240: Telecom Law and Policy (Classroom Only) 3 Phil Weiser
TLEN 5245: Introduction to Intellectual Property Law (Classroom Only) 3 Harry Surden
TLEN 5310: Telecommunications Systems 3 Charles Cook
TLEN 5330: Data Communications 1 3 Sangtae Ha
TLEN 5350: Commercial Spaceflight Operations and Communications 3 Bradley Cheetham, George Born
TLEN 5370: IP Routing Protocols (Classroom Only) 3 Kevin Epperson
TLEN 5380: Future of Video: Technology, Policy, and Economics (Classroom Only) 3 David Reed
TLEN 5410: Network Management and Operations 3 Mark Dehus
TLEN 5460: Telecommunications Systems Lab 3 Jose Santos
TLEN 5510: Wireless and Cellular Communications 3 Thomas Schwengler
TLEN 5530: Applied Network Security 3 Joe McManus
TLEN 5560: Wireless Systems Lab 3 Jeff DiMaio
TLEN 5570: IP Network Design (Classroom Only) 3 Paul Cernick
TLEN 5700: Research Methods 2 David Reed
TLEN 5830: Special Topics: Secure System Architecture (Classroom Only) 3 Joe McManus
TLEN 5833: Unix System Administration (Classroom Only) 3 Joe McManus
TLEN 5833: Unix System Administration 3 Mark Dehus
TLEN 5835: Special Topics: Venture Capital & Private Equity (Classroom Only) 3 Brad Bernthal
TLEN 5920: Independent Study 1 ITP Professors Various
TLEN 6940: Candidate for Degree 1 ITP Professors Various
TLEN 6950: Master's Thesis 1 ITP Professors Various
TLEN 7000: Current Topics in Telecommunications: Network Analysis Techniques (Classroom Only) 3 Lijun Chen
TLEN 8990: Doctoral Dissertation 1-10 ITP Professors Various
Mechanical Engineering
Course Credits Instructor(s)
MCEN 5021: Introduction to Fluid Mechanics 3 John Farnsworth
Professional Development
Course Credits Instructor(s)
CACI 8001: Introduction to Cisco Networking: CCNA (Online Only) 0 Jose Santos
CACI 8011: Networking Special Topics - Advanced Networking (Online Only) 0 Jose Santos
Renewable and Sustainable Energy Institute
Course Credits Instructor(s)
RSEI 5001: Renewable Energy Policy 3 Paul Komor